2011 Seattle AAU Basketball Rosters

The AAU basketball season is underway. Here are the rosters from Seattle’s top teams for this year. We couldn’t find the rosters of every program, but welcome any submissions from our readers. Email us at seatownsports@yahoo.com with the name of the team and their full roster and we’ll put it in this post.

Seattle Rotary Style Select I (17U)
Rahmel Moton (Jr.), Riveridge, 6’3″
Anrio Adams (Jr.), Garfield, 6’4″
Pierre Wright (Jr.), Garfield, 6’0″
Jalen Ward (Jr.), O’Dea, 5’9″
Emmanuel Chibuogwu Jr. (Jr.), Shorecrest, 6’7″
Darius Johnson-Wilson (Jr.), Curtis, 6’6″
Brian Miller (Jr.), Mercer Island, 6’8″
Zach Banner (Jr.), Lakes, 6’9″
Malik Barnes (Jr.), Ingraham, 6’6″
D.J. Fenner (So.), Seattle Prep, 6’4″
Andrew Haskins (Jr.), Franklin, 6’5″
Tucker Haymond (So.), Garfield, 6’5″
Arell Hennings (So.), Franklin, 5’9″
Jordan Chatman (Jr.), Union, 6’4″

Friends of Hoop (17U) 
Zach LaVine (So.), Bothell, 6’0″
Cole Walton (Jr.), Bellevue, 6’9″
Darian Nelson-Henry (Jr.), Lake Washington, 6’11″
Matt Staudacher (Jr.), Lake Washington, 6’1″
Michael Washington (Jr.), Oak Harbor, 6’5″
Sekou Wiggs (Jr.), O’Dea, 6’4″
Bryan Cikatz (Jr.), Skyline, 6’7″
Mitch Brewe (Jr.), Seattle Prep, 6’8″
David Trimble (Jr.), Davis, 6’1″
Josh Martin (Fr.), Seattle Prep, 6’8″

Emerald City Basketball Academy Pioneers (17U)
Ryan Shannon (Jr.), Marysville-Pilchuck, 6’6″
Mitch Penner (Jr.), Kennedy Catholic, 6’6″
Will Parker (Jr.), Skyline, 5’11″
Joey Schreiber (Jr.), Eastside Catholic, 6’7″
Zach Gordon (Jr.), Archbishop Murphy, 6’8″
Zach Taylor (So.), Cedarcrest, 6’0″
Seth Berger (So.), Ballard, 6’6″
Brayon Blake (Fr.), Cleveland, 6’5″
Drew Sears (Jr.), Stanwood, 6’8″
Kaj Sherman (Sr.), Mercer Island, 7’0″
Sam Landerhom (Jr.), Ridgefield, 6’4″

Eastside Basketball Club Elite I (17U)
Jackson Clough (Jr.), Seattle Prep, 6’1″
Luke Hamlin (Jr.), Snohomish, 6’1″
Jason Harrington (Jr.), Redmond, 6’6″
Joe Knight (Jr.), Roosevelt, 6’7″
Guy Lynott (Jr.), Lake Washington, 6’5″
Michael Phillips (Jr.), Seattle Prep, 6’3″
Lucas Shannon (Jr.), Skyline, 6’7″
John Steinberg (Jr.), Sammamish, 6’4″
George Valle (Jr.), Sammamish, 6’3″

16U and 15U team rosters are after the jump!

Eastside Basketball Club Elite II (17U)
Ryan Caindec (Jr.), Seattle Prep, 5’10″
Matthew Callans (Jr.), Eastside Catholic, 5’11″
Jonah Eastern (Fr.), Skyline, 5’10″
Leslie Ellis (Jr.), Redmond, 6’2″
Roddy Hanson (Jr.), Kentridge, 6’1″
Eric Holmdahl (Jr.), Eastlake, 6’6″
Pierce Hudson (Jr.), Seattle Prep, 6’7″
Zach Pederson (So.), Glacier Peak, 6’6″
Jim Wackerhagen (Jr.), Skyline, 6’0″

Emerald City Basketball Academy Forest (17U)
Lewis Cramer (Jr,) Lakeside, 6’5″
Marco Simpliciano (Jr.) International, 6’8″
Dana Abe (Jr.) O’Dea, 6’4″
Adam Harrell (Jr.) Lakeside, 6’0″
Badhasa Margarsa (Jr.) Nathan Hale, 6’1″
Dawit Kasa (Jr.) Hazen, 6’5″
Spencer Linton (Jr) Meadowdale, 6’1″
Daley Seaton (Jr.) Lakeside, 6’4
Sean Hughes (Jr.) Mercer Island, 6’3″
Sam Cohn (Jr.) Mercer Island, 6’0″
Andrew Garrison (Jr.) University Prep, 6’7″

Chaffey (17U)
Trevor McCoy (Jr.), Shorecrest, 5’11″
Matt Welliver (Jr.), Anacortes, 5’11″
Austin Porcello (Jr.), Bellevue, 6’0″
Nick Price (Jr.), Issaquah, 6’3″
Kyle Sawtell (Jr.), Redmond, 6’3″
Nate Wielenga (Jr.), Lynden, 6’4″
Ron Manchester (Jr.), Kamiak, 6’4″
AJ Edwards (Jr.), Roosevelt, 6’5″
Anthony Mclaughlin (Jr.), Mount Si 6’6″
Lorin Vandergrift (Jr.), Lake Stevens, 6’8″

Wake East (17U)
Chris Bryan (So.), Inglemoor, 5’7″
Danny Larson (Jr.), Inglemoor, 5’9″
Brendan Lauck (So.), Inglemoor, 6’0″
Robbie Jackson (Jr.), Woodinville, 6’1″
Travis Bobin (So.), Inglemoor, 6’2″
Jared Leone (So.), Inglemoor, 6’2″
Jake Miller (So.), Woodinville, 6’2″
Sam Omondi (Jr.), Inglemoor, 6’3″
Erik Strathy (So.), Inglemoor, 6’4″
Cooper Danby (So.), Inglemoor, 6’5″
Hans Fortune (So.), Inglemoor, 6’5″

Wake West (17U)
Brian Hughes (So.), Kings, 5’8″
Anker Anderson (Jr.), Archbishop Murphy, 6’4″
Jesse Zerom (So.), Mountlake Terrace, 5’9″
Tommy Synovec (Fr.), Roosevelt, 5’11″
Brian Merry (Jr.), Roosevelt, 6’0″
Blake Fernandez (So.), Mountlake Terrace, 6’0″
Mitchell Shepherd (So.), Roosevelt, 6’1″
Turner Huletz (Jr.), Roosevelt, 6’2″
Coby Russell (Jr.), Mountlake Terrace, 6’3″
Adrian Noteboom (Jr.), Roosevelt, 6’3″
Spencer Bambrick (So.), Bishop Blanchet, 6’5″
Sean Fox (Fr.), Roosevelt, 6’5″

Emerald City Basketball Academy Pioneers (16U)
Jackson Rezab (So.), Bellevue, 6’1″
Levi Botten (So.), Mount Si, 6’1″
Angelo Marchesini (So.), Seattle Prep, 6’1″
Jacob Shaddle (So.), O’Dea, 5’10″
Evan Scholten (So.), Cedar Park Christian, 6’4″
Michael Hwang (So.), Eastlake, 6’2″
Austin Soukup (So.), Eastside Catholic, 6’1″
Nick Nordale (So.), Mercer Island, 6’3″
Austin Weiher (So.), Kentwood, 6’7″
Joe Rasmussen (So.), Mercer Island, 6’6″
Miles Fowler (So.), Newport, 6’2″

Rotary Style (16U)
Patrick Ball (So.), Franklin, 6’5″
Timothy McMillan (So.), Franklin, 5’9″
Juwan Flowers (So.), Beamer, 6’0″
D’Londo Tucker (So.), Federal Way, 5’11″
Dominic Smith (So.), Tahoma, 6’1″
Brian Carter Jr. (So.), O’Dea, 6’4″
Bryan Butler (So.), O’Dea, 6’4″
Aaron Falaniko (So.), O’Dea, 6’4″
Drew Cusak (So.), Kentwood
Chandler Reed (So.), Kennedy Catholic, 6’1″
Mitch Sasonoff (So.), Kennedy Catholic, 5’9″

Friends of Hoop (16U Blue)
Aja Buchanan (So.), Garfield, 5’10″
Perrion Callandret (So.), O’Dea, 6’1″
Brandon Lester (So.), Eastlake, 5’10″
Brandon Leonard (So.), Olympia, 6’7″
Issac Dotson (So.), Newport, 6’3″
Trent Riley (So.), Mount Si, 6’2″
Isaiah Richmond (So.), Skyline, 6’6″
Chris Holmes (So.), O’Dea, 6’2″
Ben Zambroski (So.), Roosevelt, 6’2″

Friends of Hoop (16U Red)
Tynan Gilmore (So.), Liberty, 5’8″
Matthew Poplawski (So.), Overlake, 5’8″
Jalen McGruder (So.), Garfield, 6’2″
Chris Luttinen (So.), Roosevelt, 6’1″
Thomas Haggarty (So.), Seattle Prep, 5’10″
Robbie Thomas (So.), Liberty, 6’2″
Jack Walton (Fr.), Bellevue, 6’6″
Hunter Hudgins (So.), Eastside Catholic, 6’6″
Ben Andrews (So.), Shorewood, 6’2″

Hoopaholics (16U)
Aaron Knox (So.), Chief Sealth, 6’1″
Terry Dawn (So.), Arlington, 6’3″
Bayek Tutlam (So.), Mariner, 6’4″
Julijs Pruzinskis (So.), Nathan Hale, 6’5″
Josh Hawkinson (So.), Shorewood, 6’9″
Imaan Vincente(So.), Kamiak, 6’5″
Devin Stoen (So.), Lake Stevens, 6’2″
Johnny Virduin (So.), Ballard, 6’4″
Bronte Corbray (So.), Chief Sealth, 6’1″
Dan Boyden (So.), Arlington, 6’5″
Henry Olson (So.), Edmonds Woodway, 6’7″
Josh Wisnubroto (So.), Kamiak, 5’9″
Dakota Thomson (So.), Lake St. , 5’10″

Friends of Hoop (15U Blue)
Dan Kingma (Fr.), Jackson, 5’9″
Jeffrey Staudacher (Fr.), Lake Washington, 5’9″ T
im Haehl (Fr.), Bellevue, 5’11″
Brian Watson (Fr.), Issaquah, 6’1″
Corey Nevin (Fr.), Issaquah, 6’3″
Jordan Corpus (Fr.), Cedarcrest, 5’11″
Nathaniel Battisti (Fr.), Roosevelt, 6’5″
Cody Miller (Fr.), Seattle Christian, 6’2″

Friends of Hoop (15U Red)

Zach Lane (Fr.), O’Dea, 5’9″
Austin Clark (Fr.), Newport, 5’11″
Drew Washington (Fr.), Oak Harbor, 6’1″
Dylan Foreman (Fr.), Bellevue, 5’11″
Matt Church (Fr.), Inglemoor, 5’11″ 
Jake Henke (Fr.), Issaquah, 6’4″
Bobby Brooks (Fr.), Glacier Peak, 6’1″
Hunter Cikatz (Fr.), Skyline, 6’3″
Jake Davidson (Fr.), Eastlake, 6’5″

ECBA Pioneers (15U)
Kaleb Warner (Fr.), Mercer Island, 6’5″ 
Daniel Marinello (Fr.), Mercer Island, 6’3″ 
Tyler Kidd (Fr.), O’Dea, 5’7″ 
Blake O’Brien (Fr.), Skyline, 6’7″ 
Addison McIrvin (Fr.), Skyline, 6’5″ 
Joshua Jacobsen (Fr.), Roosevelt, 6’4″
Connor Willgress (Fr.), Jackson, 6’3″ 
Gadisa Margasa (Fr.), Nathan Hale, 6’0″ 
Ben Steinbrueck (Fr.), Nathan Hale, 5’10″
Jashaun Agosto (Fr.), 5’4″

* = We weren’t able to find information for some players. If you can help fill in the blank, email us at seatownsports@yahoo.com or comment this post.

Incomplete Rosters: Rotary 15U,  ECBA 15U, Northwest Panthers

Check out our Top 35 High School Basketball Players in Washington list

Quantcast